“Gesco” Ltd, the company of Security & Electrical Systems was established in 1994. Later in 2004 the company expanded its business with Heating, Air-conditioning  and Ventilation systems  and changed its name  to “Gesco Group” Ltd.
“Gesco Group” Ltd became the leader  on  Georgian market providing the wide range of products such as:  CCTV, Security, Fire-Alarm and Access Control systems, Electrical systems as well as Heating, Air-conditioning and Ventilation systems.
Nowadays “Gesco Group” Ltd  operates on its own 440 sq. m. office, located in the central area of Tbilisi, Georgia  with its own warehouse spread on 1200 sq. m.  The company has the highly qualified staff of around 50 employees.
“Gesco Group” Ltd is the official Distributor of: Samsung; Panasonic; Dedicated Micros; Mitsubishi  in CCTV systems; Milestone in IP Surveillance. ACTi;  Apollo Fire; Pyronix; Elan Srl, C-Tec, Roger,  in Access Control, Fire Alarm & Security Systems. Besides, our partners are: Linear (USA); Indigo Vision; AV-Tech Corporation; ComArt Systems; Hyundai; Commax, Optelecom-NKF;  DaiWon Optical, Fujinon.  Among our suppliers of electrical systems  are Gewiss Spa ( Italy) and  Draka Kabely, s.r.o. (the Czech Rep).  Furthermore, we have already successfully cooperated for 3 years and implemented some  projects together with companies Emerson -Precision Cooling & UPS;  Lindner  -  Raised Floors & Ceiling Systems;   Robot Visual Systems - Radar System.
In the direction of heating, air-conditioning and ventilation systems we deal with the European manufacturer companies such as : Baxi Spa,  Baxi France, Ferrolli Spa, Biasi Spa, Prandelli Srl (exclusive distributor in Georgia), Caleffi Spa, Bugatti Spa, Lamborghini Calor Spa, Sira Group, Cordivary Srl, Sabiana, Vortice, Olimpia Splendid and others.
Among our customers are: Ministry of Internal Affairs, Ministry of Justice, Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Education & Science,  Tbilisi City Hall, Batumi City Hall,  National Gold Fund of Georgia, Insurance companies, Telecommunication companies, National Bank of Georgia, Bank of Georgia, commercial banks, Non-governmental organizations,   Construction companies, factories,  the chains of supermarkets, offices and  etc.